HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Vasaka

Vasaka

Send Inquiry

Backed by dedicated efforts of diligent personnel and more than 04 years of experience in the industry, we have been capable of putting forward a very effective and advantageous Vasaka. This type of herb is ideal to be utilized in indigenous medicine as a remedy for varied diseases like asthma, cough, cold, heart troubles, bronchitis and more. Our competent agriculturists cultivate such herbs with the use of Grade-A factors inputs and progressive cultivation techniques to obtain the finest outcomes. One can avail Vasaka at low prices from us.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Adhathoda Vasica

Vasaka

Leaf

Alkaloids 0.5%

5:1