HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Vacha

Vacha

Send Inquiry

Being a leading organization, we as a manufacturer and exporter are decidedly indulged in offering a very much effective Vacha. This is also know its botanical name Acorus Calamus, utilized for its medicinal properties in both Ayurvedic treatments and traditional Chinese medicine. Also, it is utilized as substitutes of cinnamon, nutmeg and ginger. This type of herb is cultivated and grown under the supervision of expert agriculturists under quality fertilizers to ensure its optimum quality. We offer the Vacha in secured packaging at compromising rates.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Acorus Calamus

Vacha

Root

Glycosides 10%

4:1