HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Shikakai

Shikakai

Send Inquiry

As a client-oriented organization, we are enthusiastically indulged in offering our honored clients with a wide stock of herbs like Shikakai. This kind of herb is mainly utilized in the processing in soap, conditioner and shampoo. Also, this is utilized as a hair wash and hair pack product. It is enriched with varied vitamins like Vitamin A, C, D, K and varied other anti-oxidants. By following agriculture industry norms, this cultivated under favorable climate conditions. We offer Shikakai in varied packaging choices at moderate rates.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Acacia Concina

Shikakai

Pods

Saponins 20%

5:1