HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Punarnava

Punarnava

Send Inquiry

Having more than 04 years of market knowledge and industry experience, we have been regarded as an eminent manufacturer and exporter of Punarnava. The herb that we are bringing forward is extremely effective in urinary & kidney tract infections. This kind of herb is rich source of Alkaloids, and is farmed by adroit farmers under the most friendly environmental conditions using the top-notch fertilizers, seeds and other inputs factors. We are offering this Punarnava to clients in secured packaging at compromising prices.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Boerhaavia Difusa

Punarnava

Root

Alkaloids 0.05%

8:1