HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Malkangani Seeds

Malkangani Seeds

Send Inquiry

Having strong assistance of our skilled teammate, we are able to manufacturer and export a wide stock of the best grade Malkangani Seeds to clients. Wealthy source of Vitamin C, Potassium, Sodium, Ash, Iron, Calcium and Sesquiterpene polyol esters, this is used worldwide in pharmaceutical, cosmetic and ayurvedic industry for producing varied machines, oil and other. Best known for freshness and longer shelf life, these Malkangani Seeds are packed in moisture proof packaging prior to deliver our respected clients.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Celartus Paniculata

Malkangani

Seed

Alkaloids 0.1%

5:1