HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Kanchnar Bark

Kanchnar Bark

Send Inquiry

Our more than 04 of this domain knowledge and strong support of diligent team members have enabled us to put forward a world-class stock of Kanchnar Bark to clients. The offered bark is useful in asthma, cough conditions and abdominal distention. Also, it used as a remedy for diarrhoea, prevent from skin diseases, acts as a gargle for sore throats. The Kanchnar Bark is carefully grown and processed by making use of the best factors inputs in accordance with agriculture industry standards.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Bauhinia Variegata

Kanchnar

Bark

Tannins 5%

10:1