HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Kalmegh

Kalmegh

Send Inquiry

Kalmegh is the most popular ayurvedic remedies, ideal to be utilized for clearing away heat & toxic material, inhibiting bacteria, diminishing inflammation and relieving pain & swelling. Being quality centric organization, it is carefully cultivated under highly suitable climate condition without utilizing harmful fertilizers under the keen observation of our team of bio organic experts. Made available in varied packaging options, this Kalmegh is delivered in safe & secured packaging at client's premises within given time-frame.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Andrographis Paniculata

Kalmegh

Herb

Andrographaloids 4%

10:1