HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Bael

Bael

Send Inquiry

Being a renowned enterprise, we are dedicated towards offering our valuable clients with a large stock of Bael. This type of fruit has great medicinal properties, which treats problems caused by ulcer, body heat, insomnia and nerve associated problems. It purifies the blood, regulates the metabolism, reduces acidity, brings a healthy shine to eyes, skin and hair, acts as a colon cleanser, enhances vitality, increases protein synthesis and flushes out toxins. The Bael is also the best remedy for sexual weakness as well as psychogenic impotence.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Aegle Marmelos

Bael

Leaf

Tannins 7%

10:1

Aegle Marmelos

Bael

Fruit

Mucilage 15%
Tannin 5%

5:1