HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Babul

Babul

Send Inquiry

Owing to our expertise of more than 04 years in the industry, we have carved trusted niche by manufacturing and exporting a broad stock of herbs like Babul to clients. This kind of herb belongs to the family Fabaceae and genus Acacia. Acacia arabica is also recognized by other synonyms as Acacia scorpioides, Acacia nilotica and Mimosa arabica. It is mostly used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry for preparing varied medicines due to its high medicinal values. The Babul herb can be availed in the form of Bark at low prices.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Acacia Arabica

Babul

Bark

Tannins 10%

10:1