HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Ajamo

Ajamo

Send Inquiry

Our organization is considered as a noted exporter and manufacturer of a large stock of Ajamo, which is also known as ajwain seed. Widely acknowledged for its antibacterial properties, this is extensively utilized for both Indian cooking and for weight loss. This kind of seed does not get affected from any nature factor like moisture, temperature etc for longer period of time. Grown in the most favorable atmospheric condition, this Ajamo is delivered to clients in highly protective packaging with committed time frame.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Apium Leptohyllum

Ajamo, Yamani

Fruit

Volatile Oil 1%

7:1