HERBAL AND HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD.
Acacia Catechu Extract

Acacia Catechu Extract

Send Inquiry

Our enterprise plays an important role in manufacturing and exporting a broadly applauded stock of Acacia Catechu Extract from India so as to satisfy multiple requirements of our revered patrons. Processed & packed under the most hygienic climate conditions, this effective extract is utilized mainly for the treatment of stomach problems. Another application of this product is as mouthwash for mouth, throat & gum diseases like gingivitis and stomatitis. Additionally, one can buy Acacia Catechu Extract at pocket-friendly rates from us.

Specification :

Botanical Name

Common Name

Part Used

Marker Compounds

Strength

Acacia Catechu

Khadir

Bark

Tannins 10%

3:1